Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-24T14:07:16+05:30


When two solvents of different concentrations are separated by a semi permeable, the moment of solute particles from the region of higher concentration to the region of lower concentration through a semi permeable membrane is called osmosis. The types of osmosis are : hypertonic 
        Hypotonic 
        Isotonic
3 4 3
2014-04-24T14:15:40+05:30
Hypertonic:more solute concentration
hypotonic:less solute concentration
isotonic:same solute concentration
osmosis is a procces in which molecules of solvent pass through semipermeable membrane from lower to higher concentration
0