Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-02T21:08:31+05:30


the food or grains stock which was store and distribute it to people when famines or starvations occur in the society. this stock is called buffer stock. and it was stored by the central government.
3 5 3
2015-04-02T21:09:17+05:30

A supply of inputs held as a reserve to safeguard against unforeseen shortages or demands.
0
the buffer stock is the collction of the products.