Answers

2015-04-03T00:24:09+05:30
Option C is correct i.e. CH3  and  CH3CO+
Halogen group
0
but the answer is given option b..... ch3 or ch3c(+)o
this is nucleophile not electrophile
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T09:50:34+05:30
In friedel-Ccrafts alkylation of benzene electrophile is CH3+
in friedel-crafts acyation of benzene electrophile is CH3CO+
fridal craft reaction is use to attach substituents to an aromatic ring

1 5 1