Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T00:28:08+05:30


Relative frequency of 
A = 0.25
B = 0.35
C = c
D = 0.275

Sum of relative frequencies = 1
⇒ 0.25+0.35+0.275+c = 1
⇒ 0.875 + c = 1
⇒ c = 1 - 0.875
⇒ c = 0.125

frequency of C = 40
let total frequency = x
then 0.125 × x = 40
⇒ 0.125x = 40
⇒ x = 40/0.125 = 320

frequency of A = 0.25×320 = 80
frequency of B = 0.35×320 = 112
frequency of A = 0.275×320 = 88

See the complete table in the attachment.
1 5 1
2015-04-03T10:49:37+05:30
Plzz see the attachment for the answer

0