Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-24T14:50:51+05:30
The motion is accelerated.

1 1 1
your answer is wrong!
....... coin will step back only when there is decceleration. , in case of uniform motion coin will neither have acceleration nor decelleration.
with our frame of reference inside the train the coin appears to be moving backward(acceleration)
edit ur answer simran
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-24T14:50:53+05:30
The motion is accelerated because the coin appears to be moving backward due to inertia
2 5 2
i mean it will always have little horizontal displacement(since very projectile motion is parabolic) but not to so extent(it will be negilibgle)
yes u are right
thnkew... suppport me in another questions also
ok
well guys go and chat in chat box,notification are coming again and again plzzzzzzz............................