Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T15:05:43+05:30


In physics , Heat capacity is the amount of heat required to raise the temperature of a given mass of a substance or material by one degree.
1 5 1
its right answer dear @tps
now it is correct!:)
oh ok. ty deariee :) @TPS
Thanks you ! @TPS AND POOJAN
:) there is no thanks between bro n sis. r8?? :)
  • Brainly User
2015-04-03T15:08:01+05:30
Heat Capacity: ratio of the amount of energy absorbed to the associated temperature rise. • Example: if it takes 10 calories to raise the temperature of a glass of water by 2 °C, then the heat capacity of the glass of water is 10 calories/2°C = 5 calories per °C.
0