Answers

2014-04-24T15:49:42+05:30
Hmmm, well the curve if it is perpendicular, then its angle must be 90. so hmmm, , well the origin must be equal to the 2 by tenth time of the curve. but whether it is perpendicular or not, it is not equal. so, the curve must be a undefinite proportion, which cannot be defined .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-24T16:10:57+05:30
The equation of the normal passing through the origin
x+ \frac{dy}{dx}y=0
and
y= \frac{|x+ \frac{dy}{dx}y|}{ \sqrt{1+ \frac{dy}{dx}^2  } }
solve it
y^2=x^2+2xy \frac{dy}{dx}
 \frac{dy}{dx}= \frac{y^2-x^2}{2xy}
solve it
take y=vx
u get
 x^{2} + y^{2}=cx
it passes through (1,1)
 x^{2} 
+y^2=2x
1 5 1