Answers

2015-04-03T17:28:15+05:30


1 second = 1/3600 minutes
so by unitary method, we get
200000 seconds = 200000*1/3600 =
55.5555555556 hours
1 5 1
mark it as best please
may u do mistake in writing
your ans is wrong..
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T17:32:24+05:30


60 sec = 1 min
60 min = 1hr 
200000/60
3333.333/60
55.5


200000 sec = 55.5 hrs

3 3 3
you are wrong. here it as asked to convert from sec to hours. but you have converted min to hours... please check it
dude it can also done by that method
oooo isee... yes you are correct
ya it is correct