Answers

2015-04-03T21:10:24+05:30
This is because the white light from the sunĀ is a mixture of seven colours and during day theĀ molecules of air scatter blue light from the sunlight.. so the sky looks blue.
1 5 1
give more points na
i knw this much only na
hmm
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-03T21:20:56+05:30
Sun has white light it can split into seven colors as Violet, Indigo, Blue, Green, Yellow, Orange and Red. Violet has shorter wave length Indigo has more than Violet and increases. So Blue color can reach our Earth as white light and it is refracted by the Earth's atmosphere. So the sky appears blue in color.
1 5 1