Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-04T17:35:27+05:30
Hello!! :D
The Appollonius theorem states that the "the sum of the squares of any two sidesof a triangle is equal to twice the square on half thethird side together with twice the square on the median bisecting the third side

Hope This helps!! :D
1 5 1
2015-04-04T17:35:51+05:30
It is related to the length of median of triangle to the length of its sides
 if in any triangle ABC and AD is its Median then-
  AB^{2} + AC^{2} = 2( AD^2 + BD ^2)
0
Thank you for ur answer
Ohh ... I create my Login half an hour ago
oh if u have any doubt u can ask me no props
Hmmmm
ok.............