Answers

2015-04-05T19:45:49+05:30


It means growing more crops using more land.

1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
me too
ya ok didi all the best for bio exam byee
:) ty
welcm :))
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-05T19:54:00+05:30


It is nothing but that the area which is used for growing crops is increasing
1 5 1
;) yaah deariee
ok one more dought what is meant by biodiversity
it is nothing but the term which shows the variations between the organisms on the earth
oh thanks alotttttttttttt
:) u r welcome deariee \