1. Babies start to laugh when they are 10 weeks old-(make simple sentence.)
2. We learn to associate growing up with getting serious.-(find infinitive verb.)
3. Spend more time with people who boost your mood.-(rewrite using -ing form of underlined word.)
4. Laughter is an inner jogging.-( Add question tag.)

2
sorry
sentence*
its okay. u've helped me a lot ^.^
thank you
i did not under stand

Answers

2015-04-05T21:31:15+05:30
1. Babies start laughing when then they are 10 weeks old.
2. growing
3.Spend more time with the people who are boosting you.
4. Is laughing an inner  jogging ?
hope this helps you........................   :)
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-05T21:44:50+05:30
The answers are :-
1. Babies start laughing when then they are 10 weeks old.
2. growing
3.Spend more time with the people who are boosting you.
4. Laughter is an inner jogging, isn't it?
1 5 1