Answers

2015-04-05T21:37:46+05:30


The main sources are :-
 - canal water
- rivers
- rain 

They use it for agriculture, taking bath, and other activities.....
2 5 2
ok stop it guys
thnxxx
sorry for the disturbance
it's OK....
rain river canal water
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-06T05:13:08+05:30


1. rain water
2. canals
3. lakes, rivers
4. check dams
5. tanks
6. rain water etc 
they use this for bathing purposes, drinkinking and mainly for irrigation. When we come to agriculture, in our village the farmers utilize them(water) in a correct way by using the methods like drip irrigation and crop rotation methods which saves a lot of water too by giving a good crop.
2 5 2