Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T06:43:56+05:30
See is used as inactive word:you just see without any effort.
Look is used as active word:you make an effort to see.
1 5 1
2015-04-08T19:02:13+05:30
See is an inactive word.When your eyes are open,you do it without thinking.
EX:I see a car near the store.
Look at is an active word.You must want to do it.But it is for a short time.
EX:Look at this dress.
0