Answers

2015-04-07T06:28:44+05:30


The major problems which lead to more or less sex ratio is..- Region, litteracy rate in india , Killing the girl child, proverty.etc
2 2 2
i did nt ask problems which lead to na buddie
plz edit it
no sorryz plz ;)
I know only this much
no prob
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T06:46:17+05:30


The unbalanced sex ratio if it is too high or too low will have a greater impact on various social aspects i.e., this ratio will impact the distribution of wealth on what the government has to do to solve such issues .If the sex ratio of women is too low , then there may be shortage of women in marriage market , where a woman can marry up inevitably leaving the least desirable men . If the sex ratio of women is too high it may lead to many worse implications like doing crimes etc and also it may lead to gender imbalance (reduction of women birth rate) .

Hope this is enough and helps you .................. :)
2 5 2