Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T14:30:18+05:30
Yes,to split magnesium oxide into magnesium and O2 energy must be supplied in the electrolysis of molten magnesium oxide
2 5 2
Can u make me understand this? please so that my concept gets clearer
thanks!!
2015-04-07T17:00:46+05:30
No this reaction is not reversed. u can do by heating carbon with magnesium oxide.
MnO2 + 2C --> Mn + 2 CO2
1 5 1
Thx ur answer is simple and easy and correct