Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T18:15:31+05:30


In civics , it means that every adult citizens or non - citizens have Right the vote!
2 5 2
i said in tamil aa
who
nyc bro
Thnks !
Hridya thanks fr mrking it best
2015-04-07T18:15:57+05:30
Universal adult franchise is based  on one person one vote which ensures political equality in the country.it increases the self respect of the people.
2 5 2