Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-07T22:49:27+05:30
As it divides India in two regions namely northern half in temperate zone and southern in torrid zone 

 the two divisions responsible for the climate as the northern half is cool whereas the southern  is hot 


5 5 5
2015-04-07T22:56:40+05:30
India has  a  strategic  position in south asia  which connect  with the east and west asia.
 its strategic  location help the country to maintain trate and  commerce link with countries in both east and west asia.......

hope its help u.............



2 3 2