Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-08T14:24:39+05:30
the process of converting of liquid into vapour below its boiling point is called evaporation.
3 3 3
the process of changing liquid state into gaseous state at a paticular temperature is called evaporation.
nice answer
It is wrong I think because Evaporation is a process of escaping of molecules from the surface of a liquid at any temperature , It is a cooling process and surface phenomena .
2015-04-08T14:36:11+05:30

the process by which water is converted from its liquid form to its vapour or gaseous form

evaporation is an important process in the water cycle.

hope I helped u

plz mark as the best

4 4 4