Answers

2015-04-08T17:40:02+05:30
1.
a degree is 3
b.degree is 2
c.degree is 1
d.degree is 0


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T02:01:53+05:30


1)  3  as the term x^3  contains 3 in the power.  That is the highest power of variable in that expression.

2)  highest power of y is 2.  so  2
3)  1  as the higheest power of the terms there is  t^1
4)  3 is a constant.  so the degree of the expression is 0.
================
a)  x^2  is the highest power  =>  quadratic expression or polynomial
b.  x^5  is the highest power:    so a polynomial of degree 5.
c)    quadratic  as  y^2  is the highest power term
d.      linear    as the highest power term is    x^1
e.    t^1  is the highest  power..  so 1
f.    r^2  : 2 is the highest power.. so 2
g.  x^2  is the highest power.. so quadratic expressionor polynomial.


3 3 3