Answers

2015-04-08T19:17:02+05:30


You can upgrade it through either the Microsoft website or through a physical copy.

To upgrade it through the Microsoft website go to http://www.microsoft.com and look up at their Windows section, there you can download the version of Windows you want if you haven't already, and then install it. They have provided all the instructions on how to upgrade it, and also include some softwares to help check if your computer can be upgraded to the version of Windows you are looking for.

The steps are kind of different for every computer, so I would recommend you to read the instruction from the website, it can check your computer's compatibility and all the necessary details and can provide you the instructions you need for your individual computer.

They also have instructions on upgrading the version of your Windows through a physical copy, which you can look up for.

As the instructions are kind of different for every computer, it is better to look up the instructions at the website rather than typing it out here, as the details of your computer needed to determine the instructions are not known here, so look up at the website, you can find all the information you need to upgrade the version of your Windows.
1 5 1
Thanks.. dude.. by the way what's ur name
Actually, I had my school name changed when I went to second grade, so my former name is Samarth Shrivastav.
Nice to meet you Gentleman!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T06:19:09+05:30


Dude here's all and everything you need to upgrade. and I thing you are going to upgrade but if you choose to custom install the windows 7 make sure you move all the programs to an external hard disk because it will delete all the programs but there is nothing like that with upgrading the windows. I'm attaching a tutorial for you here, you will find every single step that you need to take, just go through this small file and you will need not to check anything else.  
1 5 1
main tujhe ye file mail bhi kar deta hu
tujhe isme A to Z sab mil jayega