Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-08T20:38:09+05:30


British conducted so many surveys in india because the british people wanted to be famous all over the india and as well as the whole world by the future people . They conducted surveys in order to check their spread of business all over the india. They neeed all the future people to know about their "EAST INDIA COMPANY"..!
20 4 20
thank u i send
can u please answer my second question too plz
Dear , I am sorry as I dont know the answer for the another question:)
ok ok no problem and thank you for giving my answers
My pleasure ;)
2015-04-09T13:12:04+05:30


Survey Of India dedicates itself to the advancement of theory, practice, collection and applications of geospatial data,and promotes an active exchange of information, ideas, and technological innovations amongst the data producers and users who will get access to such data of highest possible resolution at an affordable cost in the near real-time environment.
4 5 4