Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T12:20:15+05:30
given that  ,
        time = 20 minutes = 20 * 60 = 1200 seconds 
        current = 5 amperes 
electric charge ( q ) = current ( I ) * Time ( t ) 
                             = 5  * 1200 
                             = 6000 Coulombs ...............( answer)
 therefore , 6000 C charge has circulated through the circuit in that time
.
     


    
3 3 3
  • Brainly User
2015-04-09T12:21:41+05:30
constant current flowing through circuit = 5A
time = 20 minutes
time = 20×60 = 1200 seconds

Charge = current * time = 5A * 1200s = 6000C

charge which circulated through that circuit in that time is 6000C.

2 3 2