Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-25T15:24:42+05:30
Brussels is at the heart of the European Union. It hosts the European Council, the Commission, the place of work of the Parliament and many other European.. 
1 5 1
2014-04-25T19:43:57+05:30
Belgium has traditionally been an especially open country and was one of the original driving forces behind European unification.thus European union parliament is in Belgium (Brussels)
2 2 2