Answers

2014-04-25T16:55:54+05:30
There is lens in our eyes which directs the light entering the eyes to the rods and cones
which are sensitive to light release electrical signals on exposure of light 
These electric signals are received by brain and so we are able to see 
3 4 3
wich class
11th
12th i should say going
ok
im in 7th :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-25T17:00:12+05:30
We can see with our eyes which contain rod cells which is rod shaped and cone cells which are conical in shape.whatever we see the image is formed in the retina which is situated in just below the blind spot(here image cannot be formed) the image formed in the retina is interpreted by our brain,the signal goes to the brain via the optical nerve.rod cells help to see in light and cone cells helps us to see in dark,but cones cell are small in no. in our eyes,so we can see at a limit in night.
1 5 1