Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T19:32:51+05:30
It gives every child the right to a quality elementary education.2. All children aged 6-14 shall have the right to free and compulsory primary education at a neighborhood school.3. No direct or indirect fees (uniforms,text books,mid-day meals,transportation,etc)need be borne by the child or parents to obtain primary education.4. The government will provide schooling free of cost until a child’s primary education is completed.5. All schools must comply with certain infrastructure & teacher norms. Two trained teachers will be provided for every 60 students at the primary level.6. School committee or local authority will identify children above six & admit them in appropriate classes.7. School shall constitute school management committees comprising local officials, parents, guardians & teachers.Right to education is the fundamental right of all citizens in India. India has taken a big step forward bimplementin Right to education as fundamental right of all citizens. It will give a much needed push to Universalisation of elementary education and Compulsory primary education which becomes foundation for further expansion of secondary and higher stages of education in the future.Features of RTE Act -2009.


4 5 4
2015-04-09T19:42:21+05:30
Its a boon to children
it states that the state shall provide free and compulsary facilities and education should ensure alround development of a student and all the facilities are provided by government with qualified teachers
govt want each and every citizen of india to be illeterate as in order to commemorate their ascestors
2 4 2