Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-25T17:42:25+05:30
AORTA is the largest artery in human body
1 5 1
2014-04-25T17:46:12+05:30
The largest artery in the human body is the aorta. It carries oxygenated blood to the whole body from the heart. It starts at the left ventricle of the heart, and at the bottom of the abdominal cavity, it branches off into two arteries called the common iliac arteries....
1 5 1