Answers

2015-04-10T09:55:10+05:30
3(2+5x)=2
6+15x=2
15x=2-6
15x=-4
x=-4/15
1 3 1
2+5x is divided by 2 not the whole
Question glat hai kya
mark as the best,plzz
3(2+5x)/2=0 ,6+15x=0,15x=-6,x=-6/15,x=-2/5
Are u saying about this
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-10T10:32:11+05:30
3(2+5x)=2
 so we need 2 expand..
 6+15x=2
      15x=2-6
       15x=-4
          x=-4/15
 
so the value of x= -0.266
2 4 2
plz mark as d best..if it helps u
tnku 4 mark as d best