Answers

2015-04-12T08:35:15+05:30


Distance traveled = (11200-11185) km = 15 km
Time taken = 30 minutes = 30/60 hr = 0.5 hr
Speed = Distance/Time = 15/0.5 = 30 km/hr
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-12T09:21:15+05:30


Distance traveled by the driver =11200-11185
                                             =15 km
time taken to travel 15 km of distance = 30 min
                                                        =  \frac{1}{2} hours
speed =  \frac{distance}{time}
speed =  \frac{15}{ \frac{1}{2} }
speed = 15 × 2
speed = 30 km/h
converting into m/sec
                                = 15 ×  \frac{5}{18}
                                = 8.35 m/s

2 4 2