Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-12T14:32:44+05:30
I think:
Eggs are produced by ducks and chickens so that their young ones would hatch from it.So here,the egg is actually developing into a chick,therefore it is considered as an early stage of a living being and hence it is considered as a non-veg.
Whereas,Milk is produced by Cows and buffaloes to feed their young ones,but it is not a living product,though obtained from a living being , and hence it is considered as veg.
3 5 3
2015-04-14T08:09:58+05:30
We divide the product either non veg or veg by based on there properties
2 1 2