Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-12T16:28:44+05:30
Avitaminosis is any disease caused due to the vitamin deficiency or caused in a defect in a metabollic conversion such as niacinĀ 

hope it helps you
2 5 2
may i know y u have reported my answer
because u have copied
that ok thnks
;)
thanx a lot
2015-04-13T07:04:19+05:30
avitaminosis is a condition resulting from a deficiency of a particular vitamin.
1 4 1