Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-27T09:26:08+05:30
X-3)x³+2x²+kx+3(x²+5x+(k+15)
      (-)  (-)
      x³-3x²
      ----------
          5x² +  kx
          (-)       (-)
         5x²  -15x
              -----------
                (k+15)x+3
                   (-)         (-)
                (k+15)x-3(k+15)
          -         ---------------
                       3k+48          -remainder=21
3k+48=21
3k=(21-48)=-27
so k=-9

1 5 1
f(3)=21 , 3^3+2(3^2)+k(3)+3=21
yeah nice verification
3k+48=21 , k=-9
thank u for solution
welcome
2014-04-27T09:56:38+05:30
The answer to the following equation is -9
1 5 1