Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-14T11:32:57+05:30
Urea or carbamide is an organic compound with chemical formula CO(NH2)2.the molecule has two -NH2 groups joined by a carbonyl (C=O) functional group.
1 5 1
MARK AS BEST.PLZZ
so does u mean that the every compound which has NH2 ions are all organic compounds?
carbon linked to its hydrogen compounds and other functional groups and substituents are referred as organic compounds
during early days there was a definition that substances which are produced in human or animal body cannot be prepared by artificial means such substances are called organic proposed by berzelius but he was proved wrong when wohlr inroduced urea by heatinh ammonium cyanate.
2015-04-14T11:37:30+05:30
Urea is firstĀ  organic compound which was made in laboratory.Organic compound are those compound which are derived from plants and animals directly or indirectly.Urea is derived from animal.so urea is an organic compound.Its chemical formula is NH2-CO-NH2 .Its structure have 2 amine group(NH2) and 1 carbonyl group (CO)
0