Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-28T13:51:02+05:30


Paper - trees
water - rain
oil - plant seeds
food - crops
clothes - plants 

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-28T13:52:05+05:30
Lumber from trees 

Gasoline, Diesel, plastic from oil 

Steel from iron ore

There are lots of minerals from the ground like copper, silver, gold and aluminium are used for various building materials, pipe, jewelleries, etc. Oil and gas are another lucrative natural resources for energy usuage.

2 5 2
thank u :)
wellcome
can u answer me another que