Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-16T23:07:10+05:30
Nuclear binding.........................................
binding energy means the energy required to seperata one system into seprately.
a bond energy is less than its constituent parts.At  the atomic binding energy of the atom derives from electromagneticinteraction and is the energy required to disassemble an atom into free electrons and a nucleus.At the nuclear level, binding energy is also equal to the energy liberated when a nucleus is created from other nucleons or nuclei. This nuclear binding energy is derived from the nuclear force and is the energy required to disassemble a nucleaus  into the same number of free, unbound neutron and protons it is composed of, so that the nucleons are far/distant enough from each other so that the nuclear force can no longer cause the particles to interact.
4 4 4
reason?
if it helps u mrk it as bst plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
2015-04-16T23:13:36+05:30
Nuclear binding energy ................definitely

0