Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-28T20:28:51+05:30
This is bcoz in summer the soil gets dried up and gets loosen faster with much effort.
4 3 4
thanks
because during summer due to hot temperature the soil becomes dry and begin to loose so as to prevent this condition
and it becomes easy to plough
2014-04-28T20:36:12+05:30
No moisture in soil at summer it is loose and easy 2 plough.

1 5 1