Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-17T19:11:09+05:30


(17\times~11\times~2)~+~(17\times~11\times~5)=17\times~11(2+5)=17\times~11\times~7

Clearly 17,11,7 are factors, so it is composite.
8 4 8
just factor out 17x11 from the two terms leaving 2 in first term and 5 in second term
oh k i got it i made a small mistake in the question....
but ur answer is correct thanks a looot
np:)
:)
2015-04-18T12:49:27+05:30
(17×11×2) + (17×11×5)let take common as 17×11
(17×11) (2+5)17 ×11× 7
we know that product of primes will be a composite number.
hence (17×11×2) + (17×11×5) it is a composite number.
5 4 5