Answers

2015-04-18T17:31:02+05:30


Length after removing 3m both ends = 100-3-3=94
Breadth after removing 3m both ends = 60-3-3=54

Area left for laying grass = 94\,\times\,54=5076
Area of margin = 100\,\times\,60-5076=924
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-18T17:34:25+05:30


Area of the garden = 100 * 60 m
                           = 6000 m
Area left for laying grass = 5076 m
Area of the margin = 6000 - 5076 m
                            = 924 m
1 5 1