Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-18T22:14:56+05:30
Yes they mean the same thing. when someone says
1.be you .
2.be what you are 
both mean to act yourself or be the true you
 they r the same thing
1 5 1
thankyou for marking best !
ur wlcm..!! :)
2015-04-19T09:01:43+05:30
Ofcourse it means the same because,being you is being what you really are.
ie.being and acting like none but yourself :)
0