Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-04-18T20:57:52+05:30


Proper personal hygiene, including frequent hand and arm washing and covering cuts; Proper cleaning and sanitizing of all food contact surfaces and utensils; Proper cleaning and sanitizing of food equipment; Good basic housekeeping and maintenance; and Food storage for the proper time and at safe temperatures.
1 5 1
thanku...
u r welcome dear
Please dont copy answers :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-18T21:50:18+05:30


The utensils that are used to cook and keep tge food items should be cleaned properly.Food should not be heated immediately after it is taken out of the fridge as bacterial growth occurs on doing so.the raw vegetables should be washed properly before consuming.food should be covered with lids.before cooking food we should always wash our hands.
2 5 2
thanx
Ur welcome and thanks for narking my answer as the bestt