Answers

2014-04-29T18:30:08+05:30
1) Trees' leaves are are changing colour.
2) Sam's one of the books is torn.
0
Pls tell me the ans. Of 1) the paw of the lion was hurt
The lion's paw was hurt..
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-29T18:53:13+05:30
They are words that signify possession. My, your, their, his and hers. It is HER cat. You are MY friend. That dog is HIS. 
possessive forms
Trees' leaves are are changing colour.
Sam's one of the books is torn.
1 5 1
thanq :)
Pls trll me thr ans. Of
Pls tell me the ans. Of 1) did you visit the clinic of the dentist? -
2) the weather of the city was pleasant
2) The city's weather was pleasant...........