Answers

2015-04-20T20:21:59+05:30
Answer is : 51/30
3/5 * 2 5/6 = 3/5 * 17/6 = 51/30
0
is there more then one answer?
oh ! so it is 2 and 5/6 not 25/6
yeah
yes , 17/10
it is not 25/6, it is 2 *5/6
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-20T20:27:42+05:30
3/5 x 2 5/6
= 3/5 x 17/6
= 51/30  (option c)

Now if we divide 3 from both numerator and denominator to get the simplest form, we get :-
17/10 (option b) 

And by making 17/10 into a mixed fraction we get 1 7/10 (option d)

So options b, c and d all are correct.

Hope that helps !!
3 5 3
Thanks :P
u r welcome :)
plz pick it as best if it was helpful !! :)
i think u should choose his answer as best
thx Anil