Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-30T11:43:46+05:30
   Oceanography is the branch of science that deals with the physical and biological properties and phenomena of the sea.
2 5 2
2014-04-30T11:48:45+05:30
In simple language it is the study of water bodies which includes seas , ocean, lake and etc.
0
its nothing to get upset and thx for ur cocern for the feelings
u r very mannered i like ur this way
thanks. its my pleasure. are u new here?
yup @kopal same thing i thought.. good to see u @sunipuni
thx both to both of u! :)