Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-30T12:44:52+05:30


Imagine there's no heaven
Its easy if you try
No hell below us
Above us only sky
imagine all the people living for today...
Imagine there's no countries
it isn't hard to doNothing to kill or die for
And  no religion tooImagine all the peopleLiving life in peace...
You may say I'm a dreamerBut I'm not the only oneI hope someday you'll join usAnd the world will be as one
Imagine no possessionsI wonder if you canNo need for greed or hungerA brotherhood of manImagine all the peopleSharing all the world...
You may say I'm a dreamerBut I'm not the only oneI hope someday you'll join us
2 4 2
2014-05-03T18:41:16+05:30
Liric of imaginary is metrolyrics
0