Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-21T18:28:38+05:30
According to n+l rule the orbital with the least  n+l value has the lowest energy.

2p: n+l=2+1=3
3d: n+l=3+2=5
5p: n+l=5+1=6
6s: n+l=6+0=6

So 2p has minimum energy as its n+l value is lower than others.

6s will have maximum energy eventhough 5p and 6s have same n+l value because 6s has higher n value.
3 5 3
2015-04-21T18:55:53+05:30
Answer is...............................
a)6s
b)2p
1 5 1