Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-21T21:23:00+05:30
1. pollution of air: it kills the species on land, also causes acid rain, destrying and making extinct one type of tree
2. oil spills: it has killed many animals and has causd extinction
3. thermal pollution: the heat in the water causes the oxygen to deplete in water  and this has caused extinction of the species of fishes
3 3 3
2015-04-22T10:48:45+05:30
1. GLOBAL WARMING
2. POLLUTION
3. DEFORESTATION
0