WHAT ARE THE CORRECT WORD FOR:

1. Speaking highly of oneself (7 letter)
2. Thinking highly of oneself (6 letter)
3. Looking down upon other people ( 11 letter)
4. Weighing the pros and cons ( 11 letter)
5. Feeling important ( 7 letter)
6. Money minded ( 5 letter)
7. Proud and overbearing ( 8 letter)
8. Clever ( 6 letter)
9. Having a superior attitude ( 3 letter)
10. Unconcerned about people's feeling ( 11 letter)

please help me....

2

Answers

2014-05-01T16:35:33+05:30
1. Conceit, 2. Egoist, 9. Ego, 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-05T00:46:09+05:30
1.conceit
2.egoist
3.malevolence
5.pompous
7.haughtiness
8.bright
9.ego
10.hard-hearted
3 5 3