Answers

2015-04-21T21:58:34+05:30
Buddy your book is wrong becuse toll means a charge paid on using bridges and roads and also means the number of death. whereas knell means a sound of a bell.
1 4 1
i just said it
then how do they mean the same thing'
when did i say they mean the same thing
they are totally different!!
pls mark my answer the brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-21T23:40:55+05:30
Knell means a sound of bell and toll is a charge payable to use road or bridge n toll can also be defined as no.of deaths. ...so both d meanings r different
2 3 2