Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-01T09:34:04+05:30
The colloidal solution is a heterogeneous mixture in which the solute particles 1-100nm  size are dispersed in solvent.
eg:milk,gel.
1 5 1
2014-05-01T09:57:41+05:30
A colloidal solution, sometimes known as  colloidal suspension, is a solution in which  a material is evenly suspended in a liquid. In  other words, a colloid is microscopically small substance that is equally dispersed throughout another material.
2 5 2