Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-31T21:12:40+05:30
Tribunician powers were the offices which were contrieved  by king Augustus.   Proconsular powers were limited to the provinces and  the one executing these powers was the governer of that particular province. These powers belonged to the Roman empire. 
1 5 1
2014-02-01T20:09:07+05:30
Tribunician powers were the offices which were contrieved  by king Augustus.   Proconsular powers were limited to the provinces and  the oneexecuting these powers was the governer of that particular province. These powers belonged to the Roman empire
0